Is Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422
  • natural flavours
  • 120
  • 471
  • +1 more

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Emulsifiers (492, 322 (Soy))), Milk Solids, Butter (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cornflour, Coconut , Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Wheat Bran, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Salt, Natural Colours (150a, 160b, 120, 162, 160c, 141, 100), Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476, 471), Wholemeal Wheat, Malt Extract (Barley), Wheat Cornflour, Natural Flavours , Maltodextrin, Thickener (1422), Food Acid (330), Spirulina Extract, Gardenia Extract

Check Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee