Is Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatine
- condensed milk
- milk solids
- 4% yellow covered chocolate squiggle
- 35% milk chocolate
- natural flavours
- dextrose monohydrate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Antioxidant (307B: Soy), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin)), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose Monohydrate, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours, Maize Starch, Golden Syrup, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Invert Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Natural Colour (160B), Gelatine Contains 35% Milk Chocolate, Hokey Pokey Flavoured Creme, Hokey Pokey Pieces And 4% Yellow Covered Chocolate Squiggle
Check Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


