No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Griffin's Waffle Biscuits Caramel Spice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Golden Syrup, Cinnamon and Spices 2%, Invert Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).

Check Griffin's Waffle Biscuits Caramel Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Lactose Free? Griffin's Waffle Biscuits Caramel Spice | Spoonful