Is Griff's Pecan Toffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Butter (Cream [Milk], Salt, Natural Flavorings), Pecans. CONTAINS: Milk, Pecans, Soy.
Check Griff's Pecan Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griff's Pecan Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


