Is GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, POBLANO PEPPER, JALAPENO CHILE, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
ANGUS BEEF & BEEF PATTIES
Happy Farms Deli Sliced Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers
Kirkland Signature Ground Beef Patties
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
About this product
Meat · Patty


