Is GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, POBLANO PEPPER, JALAPENO CHILE, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
ANGUS BEEF & BEEF PATTIES
Kirkland Signature Ground Beef Patties
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
About this product
Meat · Patty


