Is GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, POBLANO PEPPER, JALAPENO CHILE, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
ANGUS BEEF & BEEF PATTIES
Kirkland Signature Ground Beef Patties
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
About this product
Meat · Patty


