Is GRILL FRANKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, FLAVORINGS, HYDOLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check GRILL FRANKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILL FRANKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


