Is Grill Master Hearty Beef Uncured Beef Franks Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, beef-forward flavor with mild smokiness and a firm, juicy texture that holds together under high heat. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or simmered for hot dogs, sandwiches, and backyard barbecues. Reviewers report a consistent snap and even cooking, with occasional mentions of surface charring and grease and occasional packaging complaints noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt, potassium lactate, natural flavor
- natural flavor
salt, potassium lactate, natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, beef-forward flavor with mild smokiness and a firm, juicy texture that holds together under high heat. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or simmered for hot dogs, sandwiches, and backyard barbecues. Reviewers report a consistent snap and even cooking, with occasional mentions of surface charring and grease and occasional packaging complaints noted.
Ingredients
Beef, water, corn syrup. Contains 2% or less: salt, potassium lactate, natural flavor (including celery juice powder), sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sea salt, extractives of paprika.
Check Grill Master Hearty Beef Uncured Beef Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grill Master Hearty Beef Uncured Beef Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Piece


