Is GRILL MASTER, SAUCE, BASTING BRUSH & PINT GLASS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- budweiser beer
- malt
- hops
- natural and artificial flavors
budweiser beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, BUDWEISER BEER (WATER, BARELY, RICE, MALT, HOPS), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HONEY, ONIONS, SALT, GRANULATED DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, BUTTER FLAVOR (FROM MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL (COLOR), DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER FLAKES, PRESERVATIVES: POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check GRILL MASTER, SAUCE, BASTING BRUSH & PINT GLASS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILL MASTER, SAUCE, BASTING BRUSH & PINT GLASS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


