Is GRILL MASTER, SAUCE, BASTING BRUSH & PINT GLASS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter flavor

butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, BUDWEISER BEER (WATER, BARELY, RICE, MALT, HOPS), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HONEY, ONIONS, SALT, GRANULATED DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, BUTTER FLAVOR (FROM MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL (COLOR), DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER FLAKES, PRESERVATIVES: POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check GRILL MASTER, SAUCE, BASTING BRUSH & PINT GLASS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading