Is GRILL MATES APPLEWOOD RUB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, CINNAMON), DEMERARA SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, MOLASSES (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), CORN AND POTATO, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING APPLEWOOD SMOKE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR SOLIDS AND MALIC ACID.
Check GRILL MATES APPLEWOOD RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILL MATES APPLEWOOD RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRILL MATES APPLEWOOD RUB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


