Is Grill Sauce - Sweet Ginger Sesame Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt), Sesame Seed Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, White Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Lactic Acid, Salt, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Ginger Oil (Sesame Oil, Natural Flavoring), Sodium Benzoate, Paprika Extract !Contains Cottonseed Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tocopherol !(Antioxidant), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor
Check Grill Sauce - Sweet Ginger Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grill Sauce - Sweet Ginger Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Grill Sauce - Sweet Ginger Sesame is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


