Is Grill Sauce - Sweet Ginger Sesame Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
hydrolyzed wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt), Sesame Seed Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, White Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Lactic Acid, Salt, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Ginger Oil (Sesame Oil, Natural Flavoring), Sodium Benzoate, Paprika Extract !Contains Cottonseed Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tocopherol !(Antioxidant), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor
Check Grill Sauce - Sweet Ginger Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grill Sauce - Sweet Ginger Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grill Sauce - Sweet Ginger Sesame is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


