Is Grill Thin Cut Beef Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british beef
  • smoked dextrose

british beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

smoked dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (95%), Sweet & Smoky Glaze (5%) (brown Sugar, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Burnt Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Smoked Bittersweet Paprika, Smoked Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabiliser, Guar Gum, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates, Smoked Salt, Ground Cassia, Ground Cloves),

Check Grill Thin Cut Beef Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal Prep