Is Grill'd Mustard & Pickled Low Carb Bun Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non - animal rennet
- pasteurised milk
- tasty cheese
- honey
- free range whole egg
- 30% beef meat
- beef patty
- enzyme
non - animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef Patty (30% Beef meat (86%), Relish (13%) (Tomato 49%, Tomato, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid), Sugar, Vinegar, Onion, Starch, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Garlic), Salt, Parsley), Low Carb SuperBun (Free Range Whole Egg, Almond Meal, Water (Filtered), Coconut Cream, Tapioca Starch, Psyllium Husk, Honey, lodised Salt, Acacia Gum), Tomato, Tomato Relish (Tomato (46%), Sugar, Water, Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Tomato Paste (0.5%), Mustard Seed, Citric Acid, Spices), Dill Pickles (7%) (Cucumber (50%), Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dill), Cos Lettuce, Tasty Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non - Animal Rennet)), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed (19%), Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Food Acid (Acetic), Spices (Turmeric, Celery)), Spanish Onion.
Check Grill'd Mustard & Pickled Low Carb Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grill'd Mustard & Pickled Low Carb Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
About this product
Bread · Roll


