Is GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 18 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • romano cheese
  • cheddar
  • romano cheese flavor
  • romano cheese from cow's milk
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • part skim mozzarella cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • +10 more

romano cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy coating delivers savory, slightly smoky flavor; textures blend tender strands with crisp bites for pleasing contrast. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, packed for lunches, or served family-style. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess and satisfying portions while noting occasional uneven reheating and variable texture across retail batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {Iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Sauce (Water, Cream, Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes], Soybean Oil, Sherry Wine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Parmesan Cheese [Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Vermont White Cheddar Cheese [Cheddar Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes}, Potato Starch, Natamycin*], Contains 2% or Less of: Romano Cheese from Cow's Milk [Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cheddar and Romano Cheese Flavor [Cheddar and Romano Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Water, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum], Modified Rice Starch, Parmesan Cheese Flavor [Parmesan Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}., Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate]. Enzyme Modified Cream [Cream, Water, Salt], Gelatin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Flavoring), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Product [Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin], Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring, Broccoli, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers.

Check GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch