Is GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE Egg Free?

Description
Rich, creamy coating delivers savory, slightly smoky flavor; textures blend tender strands with crisp bites for pleasing contrast. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, packed for lunches, or served family-style. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess and satisfying portions while noting occasional uneven reheating and variable texture across retail batches and packaging.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy coating delivers savory, slightly smoky flavor; textures blend tender strands with crisp bites for pleasing contrast. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, packed for lunches, or served family-style. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess and satisfying portions while noting occasional uneven reheating and variable texture across retail batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {Iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Sauce (Water, Cream, Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes], Soybean Oil, Sherry Wine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Parmesan Cheese [Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Vermont White Cheddar Cheese [Cheddar Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes}, Potato Starch, Natamycin*], Contains 2% or Less of: Romano Cheese from Cow's Milk [Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cheddar and Romano Cheese Flavor [Cheddar and Romano Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Water, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum], Modified Rice Starch, Parmesan Cheese Flavor [Parmesan Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}., Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate]. Enzyme Modified Cream [Cream, Water, Salt], Gelatin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Flavoring), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Product [Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin], Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring, Broccoli, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers.
Check GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


