Is Grilled Chicken Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast
  • natural flavor
  • vinegar natural flavor

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEASONING (SPICES, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, FLAVOR), VINEGAR WITH SEA SALT (VINEGAR POWDER, SEA SALT, VINEGAR NATURAL FLAVOR), CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH, BENTONITE, GUAR GUM

Check Grilled Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Bite, Piece, Packaged, Frozen?, Unknown

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go