Is GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS, GRILLED CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF SALT, RICE STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH, FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA), WHITE SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CORN OIL.
Check GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS, GRILLED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS, GRILLED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meat · Piece


