No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Grilled Chicken Breast Dices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check Grilled Chicken Breast Dices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Cube

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoftTender
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSalad ToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Grilled Chicken Breast Dices | Spoonful