Is GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pre-cooked poultry strips deliver a mild smoky flavor and a firm yet tender texture; light char marks add roasted notes. Consumers commonly use them in salads, sandwiches, wraps, and quick reheated meals. Reviewers often mention convenient portioning and consistent taste, with occasional reports of uneven heating or dryness after reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSaladSandwich