Is Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Lemon & Garllic Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavorings
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Tapioca Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Dehydrated Garlic, Sweet Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Butter, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Whole Milk Powder, Gum Arabic, Cultured Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavorings (Including Lemon Oil)
Check Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Lemon & Garllic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Lemon & Garllic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Lemon & Garllic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


