Is Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Lemon & Garllic Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavorings
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Tapioca Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Dehydrated Garlic, Sweet Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Butter, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Whole Milk Powder, Gum Arabic, Cultured Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavorings (Including Lemon Oil)
Check Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Lemon & Garllic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Lemon & Garllic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Lemon & Garllic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


