Is GRILLED CHICKEN BREASTS, BALSAMIC & ROSEMARY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR), BALSAMIC SAUCE [ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST)], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SPICES.
Check GRILLED CHICKEN BREASTS, BALSAMIC & ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN BREASTS, BALSAMIC & ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


