Is GRILLED CHICKEN BREASTS, BALSAMIC & ROSEMARY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless chicken breast
- chicken
boneless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR), BALSAMIC SAUCE [ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST)], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SPICES.
Check GRILLED CHICKEN BREASTS, BALSAMIC & ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN BREASTS, BALSAMIC & ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


