Is Grilled Chicken Caesar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE*, CHICH, WHITE MEAT*, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RIC, SUGAR*, VINEGAR*, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS*), CAESAR DRESSING, OIL*, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE* [PASTE, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PASTEURIZE, VINEGAR*, WHITE WINE VINEGAR*, DIJON, VINEGAR*, WATER, MUSTARD SEED*, SAL, THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ANC, ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER), LACTIC ACID,, SUGAR*, DEHYDRATED GARLIC*, LEMON, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), PARMESAN HARDC, HARD GRATING CHEESE* [PASTEURIZED I, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO P, CHEESE CROUTONS* (WHEAT FLOUR*, SL, OIL*, CRACKED RYE*, CRACKED WHEAT*, WHEAT GLUTEN*, SUGAR*, GARLIC POWD, CHEESE POWDER* [PASTEURIZED MILK*, ENZYMES], TURMERIC POWDER* [COLOF, CONTAINS: EGGS, FISH (ANCHOVIES), MI
Check Grilled Chicken Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Chicken Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


