Is GRILLED CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Grill Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Grill Flavor (From Partially Hydrogenated Soybean/cottonseed Oil), Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup, Hydrated Silicon Dioxide), Spices, Glazed With: Water, Sugar, Dehydrated Soy Sauce ((Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Smoke Flavoring
Check GRILLED CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Frozen


