Is GRILLED CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • dextrose
  • corn starch
  • modified corn starch
  • sugar
  • citric acid

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, seared main protein presents savory, tangy flavors and a faint char; al dente starch and crisp-tender vegetable component contrast in texture. Often served as a quick weeknight dinner or reheated lunch, reviewers mention consistent taste, reliable portioning, straightforward reheating, and generally satisfactory convenience for busy households and individuals overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Pasta (Whole Grain Wheat Flour (Ultragrain), Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Soybean Oil), Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring), Broccoli, Tomatoes In Puree (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of : Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Oregano, Olive Oil, Basil, Parsley, Black Pepper, Cooked Pasta (Water, Pasta (Whole Grain Wheat Flour (Ultragrain), Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Soybean Oil), Black Pepper

Check GRILLED CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
SoftTenderChunky
Commonly used for
On The GoLunchMeal Prep