Is Grilled Chicken Nuggets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavoring
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potato Starch, Seasoning (Rice Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Spices, Paprika, Yeast Extract), Salt, Natural Flavoring, Coated With Seasoning (Corn Flour, Spices, Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika).
Check Grilled Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


