Is GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO & VEGETABLES CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & PEAS IN A CREAMY BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO & VEGETABLES Lactose Free?

Description
Herbaceous, savory notes combine with a creamy sauce that envelopes a tender main portion and crisp‑tender sides. Often served as a quick weeknight meal, reheated lunch, or accompaniment to grains and salads. Customers note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, and pleasant texture, though some report uneven heating and variable portions occasionally.
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese from cow's milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herbaceous, savory notes combine with a creamy sauce that envelopes a tender main portion and crisp‑tender sides. Often served as a quick weeknight meal, reheated lunch, or accompaniment to grains and salads. Customers note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, and pleasant texture, though some report uneven heating and variable portions occasionally.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli, Cauliflower, Peas), Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Soy Fiber, Rice Starch, Natural Flavoring), Basil Pesto Sauce (Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Basil, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings, Butter (Cream, Salt), Locust Bean Gum), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO & VEGETABLES CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & PEAS IN A CREAMY BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO & VEGETABLES CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & PEAS IN A CREAMY BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO & VEGETABLES CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & PEAS IN A CREAMY BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO & VEGETABLES is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


