Is Grilled Chicken Rice & Veggies Meal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, RICE MEDLEY (COOKED BROWN RICE [WATER, BROWN RICE], COOKED RED RICE [RED RICE, WATER], COOKED WILD RICE [WILD RICE, WATER]), WATER, ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, BELL PEPPER, RED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT WITH NATURAL JUICES, SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GARLIC, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LEMON ZEST (LEMON PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), RED WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, KALE, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CULTURED DEXTROSE [TO PRESERVE], MALTODEXTRIN), BLACK PEPPER, DRIED OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.

Check Grilled Chicken Rice & Veggies Meal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go