Is GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO SOUP, GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, RICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GRILLED CHICKEN MEAT, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SEASONINGS [SPICES, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER], SALT, HICKORY CHAR OIL [SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], SODIUM NITRITE), CELERY, OKRA, GREEN PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, ONIONS* *, RED PEPPERS* *, POTATO STARCH, SPICES, FLAVORING, CHICKEN BROTH* *, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROTS, CARRAGEENAN, ONIONS, SODIUM CARBONATE, CHICKEN FAT, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT.

Check GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO SOUP, GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep