Is Grilled Chicken Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- fully cooked boneless skinless chicken breast
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Salt, Isolated Soy Protein [With Less Than 2% Lecithin], Sodium Tripolyphosphate). CONTAINS: SOY
Check Grilled Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Chicken Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


