Is GRILLED CHICKEN, WITH BBQ SAUCE AND MAC & CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured whey
- cream
- heavy cream
- cheese cultures
- milk
- american cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT), BBQ SAUCE (WATER, MOLASSES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), PASTA (WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR ADDED, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, SOY LECITHIN), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, LESS THAN 1.0% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN), BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CIDER VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGARS, CARAMEL), ONION, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, ANNATTO, CULTURED WHEY, CULTURED DEXTROSE.
Check GRILLED CHICKEN, WITH BBQ SAUCE AND MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN, WITH BBQ SAUCE AND MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


