Is GRILLED CHICKEN, WITH BBQ SAUCE AND MAC & CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- heavy cream
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cultured whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- american cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT), BBQ SAUCE (WATER, MOLASSES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), PASTA (WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR ADDED, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, SOY LECITHIN), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, LESS THAN 1.0% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN), BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CIDER VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGARS, CARAMEL), ONION, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, ANNATTO, CULTURED WHEY, CULTURED DEXTROSE.
Check GRILLED CHICKEN, WITH BBQ SAUCE AND MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN, WITH BBQ SAUCE AND MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


