Is GRILLED FLAVORED CORN ON THE COB POPCORN, GRILLED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Palm), Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto Extract), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Sodium Citrate, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Extractives of Turmeric, Tocopherol, Beta Carotene, Annatto Extract.
Check GRILLED FLAVORED CORN ON THE COB POPCORN, GRILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED FLAVORED CORN ON THE COB POPCORN, GRILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
GRILLED FLAVORED CORN ON THE COB POPCORN, GRILLED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


