Is GRILLED FLAVORED CORN ON THE COB POPCORN, GRILLED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Palm), Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto Extract), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Sodium Citrate, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Extractives of Turmeric, Tocopherol, Beta Carotene, Annatto Extract.
Check GRILLED FLAVORED CORN ON THE COB POPCORN, GRILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED FLAVORED CORN ON THE COB POPCORN, GRILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
GRILLED FLAVORED CORN ON THE COB POPCORN, GRILLED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


