Is Grilled Musubi Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (Water, Rice), Meatless Patty (Soybean Oil, Defatted Soybean, Starch, Dextrin, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt], Sugar, Salt, Bamboo Fiber, Disodium Inosinate, Black Pepper, Garlic, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Egg (Egg, Sugar, Salt, Starch), Dried Seaweed, Musubi Glaze (Water, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt], Kelp Extract, Yeast Extract, Monosodium L-Glutamate), Disodium 5-Ribonucleotide (Flavor Enhancer), Potato Starch, Caramel color

Check Grilled Musubi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.