Is Grilled Musubi Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (Water, Rice), Meatless Patty (Soybean Oil, Defatted Soybean, Starch, Dextrin, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt], Sugar, Salt, Bamboo Fiber, Disodium Inosinate, Black Pepper, Garlic, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Egg (Egg, Sugar, Salt, Starch), Dried Seaweed, Musubi Glaze (Water, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt], Kelp Extract, Yeast Extract, Monosodium L-Glutamate), Disodium 5-Ribonucleotide (Flavor Enhancer), Potato Starch, Caramel color
Check Grilled Musubi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Musubi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Tyson Grilled And Ready Tyson Grilled & Ready Fully Cooked Pulled Chicken Breast


