Is GRILLED NATURAL* CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SPICES [CHILI, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO], GARLIC, SALT), DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GRILLED NATURAL* CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED NATURAL* CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Strip


