Is Grilled Patties Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, METHYLCELLULOSE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, SALT, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS), L-TRYPTOPHAN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VITAMINS & MINERALS: ZINC, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B6, B2, AND B12)

Check Grilled Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty