Is Grilled peppers in oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Peppers Sunflower Oil Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulphites), Sugar Salt Citric Acid, Contains: Sulphites

Check Grilled peppers in oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grilled peppers in oil is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryVinegarySweet
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSide Dish