Is GRILLED SCALLION WHOLE GRAIN MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, STONE GROUND MUSTARD (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, GRATED HORSERADISH, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, AND NATURAL FLAVORING), GREEN ONION, LEMON, SUGAR, WATER, AND SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (RED CHILE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check GRILLED SCALLION WHOLE GRAIN MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED SCALLION WHOLE GRAIN MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


