Is GRILLED VEGETABLE & QUINOA BURRITO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (MALTED BARLEY, VITAMINS B2, B3, B9 & IRON), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTATO & CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, ORGANIC QUINOA, STRING BEANS, ZUCCHINI, CARROTS, ONIONS, CABBAGE, WHEAT PROTEIN, GINGER, SOY SAUCE, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT & SPICES.
Check GRILLED VEGETABLE & QUINOA BURRITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED VEGETABLE & QUINOA BURRITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Grain · Roll


