Is GRILLED VEGETABLE & QUINOA BURRITO Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat protein

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (MALTED BARLEY, VITAMINS B2, B3, B9 & IRON), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTATO & CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, ORGANIC QUINOA, STRING BEANS, ZUCCHINI, CARROTS, ONIONS, CABBAGE, WHEAT PROTEIN, GINGER, SOY SAUCE, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT & SPICES.

Check GRILLED VEGETABLE & QUINOA BURRITO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Roll

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
MushyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking