Is Grilled White Meat Chicken Strips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried chicken stock
  • chicken stock concentrate
  • chicken stock
  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

dried chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat, marinade and seasoning blend (sea salt, starch blend [rice starch, rice flour], cultured sugar, sodium tripolyphosphate [preservative]), water, chicken stock concentrate (chicken stock, dried chicken stock, sea salt, water, carrot stock, onion stock, celery stock, spices).

Check Grilled White Meat Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.