Is GRILLING SAUCE KENTUCKY BOURBON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
- soy sauce
- malt vinegar
- bourbon
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR BALSAMIC VINEGAR (6% ACIDITY), WORCESTERSHIRE (MALT VINEGAR, SULFUR-FREE MOLASSES, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE, BOURBON, SEA SALT, SPICES, TRACE OF ANCHOVY FISH), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), BOURBON, FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GARLIC, ORANGE ZEST, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SEA SALT, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR.
Check GRILLING SAUCE KENTUCKY BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLING SAUCE KENTUCKY BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


