Is Grimm's Fine Foods Pepperoni Honey & Garlic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Pork, Beef, Sugars (honey, brown sugar, dextrose), Water, Salt, Mustard, Dehydrated garlic, Dehydrated onion, Spices, Spice extract, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium phosphate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.
Check Grimm's Fine Foods Pepperoni Honey & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grimm's Fine Foods Pepperoni Honey & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Huy Fong Foods Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Resser's Fine Foods Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes
About this product
Meat · Slice


