Is Grimm's Fine Foods Pepperoni Honey & Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Pork, Beef, Sugars (honey, brown sugar, dextrose), Water, Salt, Mustard, Dehydrated garlic, Dehydrated onion, Spices, Spice extract, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium phosphate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.
Check Grimm's Fine Foods Pepperoni Honey & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grimm's Fine Foods Pepperoni Honey & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Huy Fong Foods Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Resser's Fine Foods Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes
About this product
Meat · Slice


